Données personnelles

Data privacy

Person responsible for processing personal data

LES ENFANTINES SAS with a capital of €205,000, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register (RCS) under number 798 746 582, whose registered office is located at 12 rue Guichard, 75116 PARIS and represented by Marie de BEAUREGARD in her capacity as Associate Director.

Purpose of the collection and processing of personal data

The collection of personal data on the www.lesenfantines.com domain is possible:

- Within the "My account" section - Within the "Newsletter" section - Within the order tunnel, requiring prior account creation

The personal data collected on the site www.lesenfantines.com are necessary for the following purposes:
- To manage your subscription to the newsletter
- For the management, the follow-up and the treatment of your order on the e-shop
- For the management of deliveries
- For the management of the after-sales service

Duration of storage of your personal data

Your personal data will be stored differently according to the user profiles of the site. Your personal data may be kept or archived in accordance with the legal provisions in force.

Security Measures for Personal Data

Les ENFANTINES SARL, as the party responsible for processing your personal data, undertakes to take all necessary measures to ensure the security and confidentiality of the personal data transmitted, in compliance with the legal provisions in force.

Your rights regarding personal data

In accordance with Regulation (EU) No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, you have the right to access, rectify, portability, omission, opposition, and a right related to profiling concerning you. If you wish to exercise these rights, simply contact us in writing at the following address, specifying your last name, first name, email address and telephone number.

LES ENFANTINES Customer Service
12 rue Guichard
75116 PARIS
France

LES ENFANTINES SARL undertakes to send you a reply within a maximum of one month from the date you exercise your right. If you fail to do so, you may refer the matter to the CNIL. 

Finally, to facilitate access to your rights, each newsletter sent to you provides an unsubscribe link, allowing you to easily unsubscribe with one click.
1 of 3